Web Content Viewer (JSR 286) 15min

Azioni
Caricamento...

Privacy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE LOMBARDIAFACILE.IT WEBSITE


The reason for this notice

This page describes the ways in which the website processes the personal data of the users consulting it.

This information is provided under the terms of section 13 of legislative decree 196/2003, “The code on the protection of personal data” for those interacting with the web services of Lombardia Facile, the Regione Lombardia and related services, which are accessible from: www.lombardiafacile.it which is the home page of the website.

This information is provided for the Lombardiafacile website only, not for any other websites which the user might go to by means of links.

The information is based on recommendation no. 2/2001, as adopted by the European personal data protection authorities forming part of the Working Party set up under Article 29 of directive 95/46/EC on 17 May 2001, to identify some of the minimum requirements for the acquisition of personal data online, with particular reference to the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers have to pass on to the users when they connect to web pages, irrespective of their reasons for doing so.


Purpose of the processing

In accordance with the principles laid down in legislative decree 196 of 30 June 2003, " The code on the protection of personal data", the Regione Lombardia offers its users, and more especially tourists with disabilities and special needs, the possibility of using the Lombardiafacile website, www.lombardiafacile.it, to obtain information on accessibility for tourists in Regione Lombardia, including such aspects as mobility, transport, accommodation, restaurants, cultural facilities, itineraries, and so on.

The personal data will be processed solely in relation to the services and facilities offered by the Lombardia Facile website, or in respect of the formalities laid down in the legislation and regulations with which the administration is obliged to comply. The purposes of the processing may be described as follows:

  •     to share knowledge of the city's resources with a view to making the most of the available skills, abilities and experience;
  •     to organise a rational map of the accessibility to and exploitation of the region's facilities by visitors with disabilities and specific needs;
  •     to offer back office IT support for users wishing to ask specific questions.

In relation to the above, the processing also extends to the recordings with the website required to handle relations with the editorial staff at Milanopertutti all related communications.


The data controller

Following visits to this website, the data of identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The data controller is Regione Lombardia, whose registered office is at piazza Città di Lombardia 1, 20124 Milan, Italy.


Data processor

The data processor is UICI - Unione Italiana Ciechi e Ipovedenti, with registered office at Via Mozart 16, Milan, group leader of the joint venture made up of UICI, LEDHA, Aias di Milano Onlus, Anmic, ENS, Anffas Lombardia Onlus.

The persons in charge of the processing are employees of UICI, LEDHA, Aias di Milano Onlus, Anmic, ENS, Anffas Lombardia Onlus, specifically designated for that purpose.

The system administrator is Head & Hands Srl.


Data processing location

The processing linked to the services provided by this website is carried out on behalf of Regione Lombardia. For the time strictly necessary to achieve the aims, the processing makes use of automated tools, and is carried out in accordance with the safety measures adopted to prevent data loss, unlawful and incorrect use of the data and unauthorised access.

The data are processed only by mainly technical personnel employed for that purpose and by personnel carrying out occasional maintenance operations, on the basis of the principles of correct and faithful conduct, transparency, relevance and operations limited to the collection and subsequent processing of the data strictly necessary.


Types of data processed

Surfing data

The IT systems and software procedures used to run this website obtain a certain amount of personal data during normal operations, whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

The information is not collected for combination with identified interests, but it could be possible to identify the users through it, by its very nature, through processing and association with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers of users connecting to the website, addresses of the resources sought in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the server response status (successful, error, etc) and other parameters relating to the operating system and user IT environment.

The data will be used solely to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to ensure that it is running correctly, and are cancelled immediately after being processed. The data may be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of IT offences against the website. With the exception of this possibility, the web contact data are not currently stored for more than seven days.


Cookies

None of the personal data of the users are acquired by the website in this sense.

Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature and no persistent cookies of any kind, or user tracing systems, are used.

The use of session cookies (which are not memorised in a persistent manner in the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of the session identifiers necessary for safe and efficient exploration of the website (consisting of casual numbers generated by the server).

The session cookies used on this website do not make use of other IT techniques which could potentially threaten confidentiality of the users or which could be used to obtain the identity details of the user.


Optional nature of the supply of data

Apart from the factors specified for the surfing data, the user is free to provide the personal data entered in the application forms to Lombardia Facile or those indicated in contacts with the editorial staff to ask for the supply of information materials or for purposes of other communications.

If the data required are not supplied, it may not be possible to satisfy the request.

To obtain information in addition to that already available on the website, the application form does not require the user to supply his or her name. There is also no need to specify any disability or any other personal data on the state of health. If the user should wish to supply such data to obtain an adequate response to his or her specific needs, however, given that data of this kind are of a sensitive nature, the data controller, data processor and persons in charge of the processing guarantee that these will not be disclosed, as laid down in Section 22(8) of the privacy legislation.


Data supplied voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary forwarding of emails to the address indicated and the filling in of the formats (masks) involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, as well as any other personal data which might be included, with a view to replying to the message received.

In such a case, the data obtained will be processed solely to reply to the user requests, on the use of a service, connection problems, surfing problems or problems in gaining access to the site services, for example.

With a view to replying in the most effective manner to such requests, the users may be contacted by email, telephone or other systems of communication.


Processing methods

The personal data are processed by means of automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are acquired.

The personal data supplied by the users making enquiries and supplying such reference details as their name, address, phone numbers or email addresses may be used for other processing operations within the time limits compatible with the purposes of acquisition, such as the forwarding of messages by email.

Specific security measures are adopted to prevent data loss, unlawful or incorrect use of the data or unauthorised access.

The personal data of users making requests for documents or information materials (replies to enquiries, etc) are only used to supply the service required, and are only passed on to third parties when it is necessary to do so for that purpose (despatch and similar services).

The online service data are not passed on or disclosed unless otherwise required under the legislation or regulations.


Data subject's rights

The parties passing on personal data have the right to obtain confirmation as to the existence of such data or otherwise and to obtain information on their contents or origin, and to ask for them to be added to, updated or corrected, at any time.

Section 7 of legislative decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003

A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in an intelligible form.

A data subject shall have the right to be informed:

    a) of the source of the personal data;

    b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

    c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;

    d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);

    e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

A data subject shall have the right to obtain:

    a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;

    b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

    c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:

    a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

    b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Under the terms of this article, the user therefore has the right to ask for his or her data to be cancelled, transformed into anonymous form, or stopped if processed in violation of the law, any to object to the processing of the data when there are legitimate grounds to do so.

Requests of this kind should be forwarded:

    by email to lombardiafacile@regione.lombardia.it

    by post to Regione Lombardia, piazza Città di Lombardia 1, 20124 Milan


 

20/11/2017